Kapiti Coast District Council

2026-C1141 Road Rehabilitation Contract 2026-2028

Kapiti Coast District Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor for the construction of chipseal road rehabilitation. The contract is for the road rehabilitation across six sites at rural locations in the Kapiti Coast District during the 2026-2028 period.

Status Open
Tenderer https://www.gets.govt.nz/KCDC
Closing 17 Sep 2026 5:00 PM NZST
Reference 34800098
Notice Type Request for Tenders (RFT)
Regions Wellington
Customer Reference 2026-C1141
Contact Details Richard Gruiters
richard@civiltec.co.nz
0211093584
Published 28 Aug 2026 10:30 AM NZST

Grow your business today.

Whether you are a small business looking for more contract opportunities
or a large enterprise seeking market intelligence, TenderHub can help you to succeed.