Callaghan Innovation

BG-01 & BG-02 Laboratory Refurbishment & Upgrade(s)

Callaghan Innovation is seeking a reputable company to undertake the works required to complete the construction delivery phase of the BG-01 and BG-02 laboratory refurbishment and upgrade project, located at Callaghan Innovations 69 Gracefield Road site (Gracefield Innovation Quarter).

Plans and specifications are provided as part of tender documentation to provide clear scope.

We are seeking suppliers that can demonstrate the following:

- have the appropriate skilled workforce.
- can meet Callaghan Innovations H&S prequalification standards/requirements.
- can deliver in a collaborative environment, working with the Property & Assets Project Delivery Team.

Status Open
Tenderer https://www.gets.govt.nz/CI
Closing 30 Sep 2026 5:00 PM NZDT
Reference 34832832
Notice Type Request for Proposals (RFP)
Regions Wellington
Contact Details CI Procurement Team
Procurement@callaghaninnovation.govt.nz
Published 2 Sep 2026 9:00 AM NZST

Grow your business today.

Whether you are a small business looking for more contract opportunities
or a large enterprise seeking market intelligence, TenderHub can help you to succeed.