Hamilton City Council

CON00003863-2026 H3 Cleaning Contract

RFP for HCC - H3 3-year term contract for cleaning:

To ensure an appropriate supplier agreement is in place to maintain the cleanliness, presentation and operational readiness of Council's event venues, including Claudelands Events Centre, FMG Stadium Waikato and Seddon Park.

We are looking for an experienced cleaning service provider to work with us to provide high-quality venues that are clean and ready to host the thousands of people who come to our venues.

The successful respondent will be experienced working in event venues or similar large-scale environments, capable of escalating their cleaning resources from a few custodial cleaners to a team of event cleaners. They will be able to adapt their service to respond to the changing environment and needs of the venue and events.

Status Open
Tenderer https://www.gets.govt.nz/HamCC
Closing 6 Oct 2026 3:00 PM NZDT
Reference 34859714
Notice Type Request for Proposals (RFP)
Regions New Zealand
Customer Reference CON00003863-2026
Contact Details Tenders HCC
07 838 6699
Published 4 Sep 2026 9:00 AM NZST

Grow your business today.

Whether you are a small business looking for more contract opportunities
or a large enterprise seeking market intelligence, TenderHub can help you to succeed.